Tresmorn Barley
Birthday: December 22, 2017
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Sire: Tresmorn The Abbott of Windmill
Dam: Rockhart Yesterday's Ravensara of Tresmorn
Nickname: "Barley Man"
All site content and images copyright Beth Renstrom/Tresmorn unless otherwise stated.  All rights reserved.
Barley was the 3rd born in Ravensara's litter.  He is a very
sweet boy, and I jokingly called him "liquid puppy" as a
baby as he would just melt off of beds, etc.  Barley has a
great love of the chase and gets pretty intense when doing
so.  Aside from that, he still keeps up with his liquid ways,
and tends to show his affection like his grandmother - by
grabbing one of my arms gently with his mouth.