Tresmorn Bristol
Birthday: December 22, 2017
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Sire: Tresmorn The Abbott of Windmill
Dam: Rockhart Yesterday's Ravensara of Tresmorn
Nickname: "Baby Bristol"
Bristol was the 4th born in Ravensara's litter.  She has
always been the thinker, smart, and independent.  It is
really hard for me to believe that the sausage-shaped puppy
with no legs developed into this girl with tons of legs and
lovely movement.  She still over thinks just about
everything, but that also helped her to learn how to work a
crowd at a very young age.  She loves to visit the nursing
home and do public events where people just admire her.  
All site content and images copyright Beth Renstrom/Tresmorn unless otherwise stated.  All rights reserved.