Tresmorn Brogan
Birthday: December 22, 2017
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Sire: Tresmorn The Abbott of Windmill
Dam: Rockhart Yesterday's Ravensara of Tresmorn
Nickname: "Broggie"
All site content and images copyright Beth Renstrom/Tresmorn unless otherwise stated.  All rights reserved.
Brogan was the first born in Ravensara's litter.  She had had a
difficult night (me
, as well), and after a trip to the vet to prove
everything was still fine, I was upstairs making their breakfast.  
I heard the most unearthy scream...ran downstairs, and Brogan
had been born on the floor.  Ravensara had carefully taken him
up to a chair.  She moved to the whelping pen, and Moonbeam
was born 20 minutes later.  Brogan is a very tall young man,
but somehow manages to be quite graceful.  He was always
such a laid back baby, and he has grown to be a calm and
dignified gentleman...unless his ears need to be cleaned!  
All site content and images copyright Beth Renstrom/Tresmorn unless otherwise stated.  All rights reserved.