Tresmorn Brynn
Birthday: December 22, 2017
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Sire: Tresmorn The Abbott of Windmill
Dam: Rockhart Yesterday's Ravensara of Tresmorn
Nickname: "Miss Brynn"
Brynn was the 5th born puppy of Ravensara's litter.  She was
always super calm as a tiny puppy.  She would sleep in the
scale even the one time it tipped over.  As she has grown, she
can be a bit of a wild child.  She hates to show stand or
practice 'that crap' ever.  She does, however, like to insight
her brothers and sisters to chase her.  She does this crazy
dance to get them all going, and the fun goes from there!  She
also is a very kind and loving girl.  She was one of the biggest
puppies when born...but ended up being the tiniest teenager.   
All site content and images copyright Beth Renstrom/Tresmorn unless otherwise stated.  All rights reserved.