Stoneybrook Pascal of Tresmorn, CGC, TDI
DOB: 10-31-04
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Sire: Stoneybrook Warrior
Dam: Stoneybrook Reata
Nickname: "Squall" "Pooh"

Pascal is a big, sweet, goofy guy and is a
total Mama's boy.  He loves babies and
will seek out any stroller or car seat to
meet them. We  took a therapy dog class
fall of 2009, and he passed his TDI/CGC
test on his 5th birthday!
His Favorite Things:
  • Going on walks/running
  • Eating
  • Coursing the Schnauzers
    around the yard
  • Being a lap dog
  • Watching people sleep
    (literally hovering over
    the bed and watching...)
With Rowen
Looking Thoughtful
At the Irish Fair
10 weeks old
All site content and images copyright 2009 Beth Renstrom/Tresmorn unless otherwise stated.  All rights reserved.
5th Birthday -
Halloween 2009
1 year old
6 months old
2 years old
2 years old
2 years old
2 years old
4 years old
Pascal's last photo
Pascal's Major Achievements:
07-23-05:         Best of Opposite Sweepstakes - IWCC Mid-Canada Regional Specialty
07-23-05:         1st Place 6-9 Month Male - IWCC Mid-Canada Regional Specialty
10-31-09:         Earned AKC Canine Good Citizen Certificate
10-31-09:         Became a Therapy Dog International Certified Therapy Dog
4 years old
3 years old